Junior School Academic Staff

To contact any member of the Junior School Senior Leadership Team or Junior School Staff, please call 020 8651 5884. 

To report an absence please call 020 8651 5884 and speak to Miss Heidi Ellis. 

 
Title
Forename
Surname
Position

Leadership Team

Mr John Evans

Junior School Headmaster

Mrs Sarah Pain

Deputy Head Operations

Mrs Ruth Bannon

Deputy Head Learning and Teaching

Mrs Abigail Cummings Head of EYFS/ Reception Class Teacher

School Office

  Mrs Kim Keen Junior School Registrar
Mrs Melanie Jones Junior School Headmaster's PA
Miss Heidi  Ellis Junior School Secretary
Miss Titia Lewer Junior School Administration Assistant

Teaching Staff

Mrs Emma Austin Maternity Leave
 
Mrs Poppy Bailey Head of Art and Design
Mrs Teresa Bridgewater Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lynne Bruce Teaching Assistant
Mrs Adele Cane Teaching Assistant   
Mrs Jackie Cufley Teaching Assistant
Mr James Davis Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Karen Dapson Year 2 Teacher
Miss Henriette Smith Head of Learning Enrichment
Mr David Edwards Year 6 Teacher
Miss Siobhan Fox

Head of Music

Designated Safeguarding Lead

  Miss Francesca Insuli Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Bethan Parkin Head of Drama Year 6
Mrs Susan Haig  Teaching Assistant
Mrs Yayoi Ikeda  Teaching Assistant 
Mr John Janowski

Year 5 Teacher

Digital Learning and E-Safety Coordinator

Mrs Caroline King Year 6 Teacher 
Mr Chris Lottering Head of Science
Mrs Holly Watkins

Year 6 Teacher

Years 5 and 6 Phase Leader

Mrs Judy Moseley Early Years Music and Recorders
  Miss Jessica Sydney-Ford Reception Teacher
Mrs Sharmaine Nemar Teaching Assistant
Mrs Laura Pasquel Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Alys Netherway

Nursery Teacher

Assistant Head Welfare

Mrs Karen Parsons Teaching Assistant
  Mrs Claire Tunmore

Year 1 Teacher

Years 1 and 2 Phase Leader

Mrs Kelly Payne

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jozie Quinn

Computing Teacher

Librarian

  Miss Katharine Oak Year  5 Teacher
Miss Aimee Rance Head of Modern Languages
Mrs Fizza Rizvi Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Natasha Edwards Maternity Leave
  Mr Jonny McLarnon Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Lucy Summers Reception Teacher
Mrs Louise Taylor

Year 4 Teacher

Years 3 and 4 Phase Leader

Mrs Melanie Couzins Year 5 Teacher
Mr Steve Urie Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Janette Vallance

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Crèche Supervisor

Mrs Ceri Warner Nursery Teacher
Miss Emilie Webber Maternity Leave
Mrs Anne Willis

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Sport Staff

  Miss Lauren Heasman Post Graduate Sports Coach
Mrs Laura Lloyd Head of Girls' Sport
  Mr Tom Hudson Head of Boys' Sport
Mr Tyler Ward Post Graduate Sports Coach

Supervisors

  Mrs Joanne O'Gorman Prep and Tea Supervisor
  Mrs Nicola Hill Lunchtime Supervisor
  Miss Anne Marie Nile Lunchtime Supervisor
  Ms Bea Boughey Breakfast Club

Creche

Mrs Claudine Pettitt Crèche Assistant
Mrs  Claire Tree Crèche Assistant